Shower Cap

Sign Up for My Updates!


Oh, I think there's enough fresh madness to justify a new post, don't you?

“What I’ll never forget is the sight of him, gazing out with pride upon the bounty he’d provided, like a little kid who’s just made a castle on the lawn out of the dog’s shit.”
https://t.co/OjXfqJjxG4

To every dolt screeching #BoycottGillette:

You understand the market research that goes into an ad like this? They knew they'd lose your business & didn't care. They knew they'd more than make it up for it.

Remember when y’all were so certain the Kaepernick ad would sink Nike?

Don't know if this is real, but I love it. https://t.co/2SJIAqqdMM
Paul Lee Ticks @PaulLeeTicks
BREAKING: Hackers, hack into Walt Disney's Hall of Presidents attraction and reprogram some of the Presidents to make obscene gestures directed toward the Donald Trump animatronic.

(Check out Abe ;)) https://t.co/f6C5fOf7ZB

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

American Madness Journal

Why’re all these White Supremacists So…Y’know…Shitty?

Why’re all these White Supremacists So…Y’know…Shitty?

I'm a little extra loopy tonight, chums. I assume that's cuz I mixed a little asbestos into my customary six-pack. Carcinogenic? Perhaps. But it's one helluva party. Just to get the shitty news out of the way early, white supremacist megagrifter KKKris KKKobach,...

read more
If These are the Best People, God Save Us From the Fourth Best

If These are the Best People, God Save Us From the Fourth Best

I've resigned myself to the fact that I no longer live in the real world. Somehow I fell into some mediocre novelist's vanity project, heavily influenced by Clancy, le Carré, Seuss, Birthday-Party-era Nick Cave, and far-too-readily-available cheap weed. It's not fair,...

read more
Happy Flush Alex Jones Day, Everybody!

Happy Flush Alex Jones Day, Everybody!

I'm probably gonna regret saying this...I know we're nowhere near out of the woods yet, and I know things will probably get worse before they get better. Still, sifting through the usual shitstorm of madness today...is it my imagination or was there just a weeeeee bit...

read more
With Friends Like Rudy Giuliani, Who Needs Special Counsels?

With Friends Like Rudy Giuliani, Who Needs Special Counsels?

Fucking hell, what a weekend. You saw where John Lewis was suddenly hospitalized and you were all, “2018, you motherfucker! DON'T. YOU. DARE.” But then Lewis was discharged with a clean bill of health, and Ruth Bader Ginsberg said she was planning on serving for at...

read more
Shower Cap Wants YOU to Fight to Take Back Congress!

Shower Cap Wants YOU to Fight to Take Back Congress!

Hey you. Yeah, you. Crawl out from under that blanket. Yes, I know it's been a shitty week, but we have work to do. Did I say shitty? That may be understating it. The Supreme Court really rubbed our faces in the whole “instead of Merrick Garland you have a...

read more

Shower Cap

Sign Up for My Updates!


Oh, I think there's enough fresh madness to justify a new post, don't you?

“What I’ll never forget is the sight of him, gazing out with pride upon the bounty he’d provided, like a little kid who’s just made a castle on the lawn out of the dog’s shit.”
https://t.co/OjXfqJjxG4

To every dolt screeching #BoycottGillette:

You understand the market research that goes into an ad like this? They knew they'd lose your business & didn't care. They knew they'd more than make it up for it.

Remember when y’all were so certain the Kaepernick ad would sink Nike?

Don't know if this is real, but I love it. https://t.co/2SJIAqqdMM
Paul Lee Ticks @PaulLeeTicks
BREAKING: Hackers, hack into Walt Disney's Hall of Presidents attraction and reprogram some of the Presidents to make obscene gestures directed toward the Donald Trump animatronic.

(Check out Abe ;)) https://t.co/f6C5fOf7ZB

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This